Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98026 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 98026: $448/sqft, up 1.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $448/sqft.
$440$433$448$400$425$450$475$448$471$405
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
98026 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98177$604/sqft98072$595/sqft98144$505/sqft98026$448/sqft98019$424/sqft98290$413/sqft98296$400/sqft98271$388/sqft98038$369/sqft98198$340/sqft
ZIP 98026 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98026.
Single Family$471/sqftAll Residential$448/sqftCondo / Co-op$448/sqftTownhouse$405/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98026

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026