Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97882 / median-list-price

Homes in 97882 listed at a median of $324,999, up 4.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $325k.
$311k$309k$325k$300k$310k$320k$330k$340k$330k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
97882 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97844$550k97826$450k97818$419k97882$325k97813$324k97875$318k97801$309k97836$268k97886$239k97835$149k
ZIP 97882 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97882.
Single Family$330kAll Residential$325k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97882

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026