Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97707 / median-list-price

Homes in 97707 listed at a median of $850,000, down 5.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $850k.
$895k$849k$850k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$599k$880k$897k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
97707 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97703$1.20M97707$850k97759$790k97702$699k97701$625k97756$525k97739$497k
ZIP 97707 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97707.
Townhouse$897kSingle Family$880kAll Residential$850kCondo / Co-op$599k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97707

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026