Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97702 / median-list-price

Homes in 97702 listed at a median of $699,000, down 8.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $699k.
$765k$696k$699k$250k$500k$750k$300k$745k$726k$660k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
97702 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97703$1.20M97707$850k97759$790k97702$699k97701$625k97756$525k97739$497k
ZIP 97702 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97702.
Multi-Family$745kSingle Family$726kAll Residential$699kTownhouse$660kCondo / Co-op$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97702

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026