Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97501 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 97501 was $367,450, up 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $367k.
$359k$370k$367k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$217k$337k$386k$315k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
97501 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97541$656k97520$560k97537$517k97524$500k97539$461k97504$455k97535$415k97501$367k97503$350k97522$258k
ZIP 97501 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97501.
Single Family$386kAll Residential$367kMulti-Family$337kTownhouse$315kCondo / Co-op$217k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97501

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026