Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97470 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 97470 listed at a median of $245/sqft, up 7.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $245/sqft.
$228$221$245$150$200$250$300$154$184$264$210
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
97470 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97495$281/sqft97471$272/sqft97479$259/sqft97470$245/sqft97435$244/sqft97457$242/sqft97443$232/sqft97499$219/sqft97467$218/sqft97417$199/sqft
ZIP 97470 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97470.
Single Family$264/sqftAll Residential$245/sqftTownhouse$210/sqftMulti-Family$184/sqftCondo / Co-op$154/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97470

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026