Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97459 / median-list-price

Homes in 97459 listed at a median of $424,500, up 11.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $425k.
$380k$420k$425k$380k$400k$420k$440k$429k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
97459 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97411$620k97459$425k97420$350k97458$320k97423$315k97449$258k
ZIP 97459 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97459.
Single Family$429kAll Residential$425k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97459

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026