Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97458 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 97458 was $338,500, up 11.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $339k.
$302k$321k$339k$290k$300k$310k$320k$330k$340k$350k$305k$340k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
97458 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97411$514k97420$355k97458$339k97459$334k97449$299k97423$265k
ZIP 97458 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97458.
Single Family$340kAll Residential$339kMulti-Family$305k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97458

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026