Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97405 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 97405 was $529,000, up 1.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $529k.
$521k$532k$529k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$285k$465k$538k$349k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
97405 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97408$670k97490$625k97405$529k97401$525k97439$480k97452$442k97477$403k97424$368k97492$263k97412$140k
ZIP 97405 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97405.
Single Family$538kAll Residential$529kMulti-Family$465kTownhouse$349kCondo / Co-op$285k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97405

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026