Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97402 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 97402 listed at a median of $302/sqft, up 9.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $302/sqft.
$276$293$302$200$225$250$275$300$325$250$226$310$295
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
97402 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97490$386/sqft97439$348/sqft97408$337/sqft97401$327/sqft97452$305/sqft97402$302/sqft97477$293/sqft97424$281/sqft97492$220/sqft
ZIP 97402 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97402.
Single Family$310/sqftAll Residential$302/sqftTownhouse$295/sqftCondo / Co-op$250/sqftMulti-Family$226/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97402

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026