Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97317 / median-list-price

Homes in 97317 listed at a median of $485,000, up 14.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $485k.
$425k$485k$485k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$485k$505k$239k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
97317 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97304$550k97375$535k97306$530k97032$527k97317$485k97302$469k97026$459k97305$425k97071$419k97378$390k
ZIP 97317 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97317.
Single Family$505kAll Residential$485kMulti-Family$485kTownhouse$239k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97317

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026