Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97306 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 97306 was $500,000, up 3.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $500k.
$483k$465k$500k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$281k$499k$510k$348k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
97306 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97375$736k97385$565k97306$500k97302$468k97304$466k97071$456k97026$451k97305$420k97344$360k97378$356k
ZIP 97306 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97306.
Single Family$510kAll Residential$500kMulti-Family$499kTownhouse$348kCondo / Co-op$281k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97306

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026