Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97302 / median-list-price

Homes in 97302 listed at a median of $469,450, down 4.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $469k.
$490k$460k$469k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$375k$530k$470k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
97302 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97385$630k97304$550k97375$535k97306$530k97032$527k97302$469k97026$459k97305$425k97071$419k97378$390k
ZIP 97302 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97302.
Multi-Family$530kSingle Family$470kAll Residential$469kCondo / Co-op$375k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97302

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026