Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97232 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 97232: $293/sqft, down 1.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $293/sqft.
$297$285$293$200$250$300$350$400$363$216$278
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
97232 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97049$393/sqft97209$349/sqft97132$316/sqft97218$306/sqft97140$304/sqft98685$300/sqft97232$293/sqft98665$287/sqft97106$280/sqft97236$273/sqft
ZIP 97232 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97232.
Condo / Co-op$363/sqftAll Residential$293/sqftSingle Family$278/sqftMulti-Family$216/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97232

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026