Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97230 / median-list-price

Homes in 97230 listed at a median of $469,900, up 4.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $470k.
$448k$449k$470k$200k$300k$400k$500k$275k$470k$497k$268k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
97230 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97140$650k97232$600k97132$599k98685$599k97106$552k98665$520k97230$470k97049$435k97236$425k97209$413k
ZIP 97230 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97230.
Single Family$497kMulti-Family$470kAll Residential$470kCondo / Co-op$275kTownhouse$268k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97230

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026