Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97229 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 97229 was $825,000, down 3.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $825k.
$852k$789k$825k$250k$500k$750k$1M$331k$447k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
97229 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97068$910k97229$825k97035$758k97070$725k97006$605k97119$585k97049$523k97217$508k98663$476k97218$475k
ZIP 97229 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 97229.
Single Family$825kTownhouse$447kCondo / Co-op$331k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97229

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026