Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97229 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 97229: $290/sqft, down 5.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $290/sqft.
$307$287$290$283$291
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
97229 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97217$320/sqft97205$312/sqft97070$305/sqft97224$296/sqft97229$290/sqft97086$280/sqft98683$270/sqft98664$248/sqft97013$234/sqft97024$185/sqft
ZIP 97229 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 97229.
Single Family$291/sqftTownhouse$290/sqftCondo / Co-op$283/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97229

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026