Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97227 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 97227 was $451,700, down 33.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $452k.
$675k$437k$452k$250k$500k$750k$1M$403k$603k$999k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
97227 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97140$632k98685$590k97232$557k97106$532k97132$528k97049$523k98665$486k97227$452k97236$401k97209$332k
ZIP 97227 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97227.
Townhouse$999kSingle Family$603kAll Residential$452kCondo / Co-op$403k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97227

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026