Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97222 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 97222 listed at a median of $306/sqft, down 2.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $306/sqft.
$314$323$306$250$275$300$325$350$290$262$306$333
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
97222 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97209$393/sqft97049$359/sqft97232$329/sqft97140$317/sqft97132$314/sqft97222$306/sqft98685$290/sqft97236$278/sqft98665$274/sqft97106$269/sqft
ZIP 97222 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97222.
Townhouse$333/sqftAll Residential$306/sqftSingle Family$306/sqftCondo / Co-op$290/sqftMulti-Family$262/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97222

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026