Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97217 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 97217 was $477,950, down 5.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $478k.
$506k$469k$478k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$330k$508k$404k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
97217 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97140$632k98685$590k97232$557k97106$532k97132$528k97049$523k98665$486k97217$478k97236$401k97209$332k
ZIP 97217 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97217.
Single Family$508kAll Residential$478kTownhouse$404kCondo / Co-op$330k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97217

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026