Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97216 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 97216 was $433,500, down 4.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $434k.
$453k$405k$434k$250k$500k$750k$203k$625k$315k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
97216 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97035$758k97070$725k97006$605k97119$585k97049$523k97217$508k98663$476k97218$475k97014$452k97216$434k
ZIP 97216 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 97216.
Multi-Family$625kSingle Family$434kTownhouse$315kCondo / Co-op$203k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97216

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026