Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97138 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 97138: $304/sqft, down 9.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $304/sqft.
$337$324$304$200$250$300$350$322$217$318$236
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
97138 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97102$801/sqft97110$451/sqft97121$314/sqft97138$304/sqft97146$300/sqft97103$291/sqft
ZIP 97138 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97138.
Condo / Co-op$322/sqftSingle Family$318/sqftAll Residential$304/sqftTownhouse$236/sqftMulti-Family$217/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97138

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026