Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97133 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 97133 was $475,850, down 20.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $476k.
$596k$474k$476k$300k$400k$500k$600k$480k$350k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
97133 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97140$632k98685$590k97232$557k97106$532k97132$528k97049$523k98665$486k97133$476k97236$401k97209$332k
ZIP 97133 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97133.
Single Family$480kAll Residential$476kTownhouse$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97133

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026