Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97127 / median-list-price

Homes in 97127 listed at a median of $457,480, down 3.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $457k.
$475k$462k$457k$440k$460k$480k$457k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
97127 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97140$650k97232$600k97132$599k98685$599k97106$552k98665$520k97127$457k97049$435k97236$425k97209$413k
ZIP 97127 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97127.
All Residential$457kSingle Family$457k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97127

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026