Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97067 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 97067 was $540,000, up 12.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $540k.
$480k$498k$540k$300k$400k$500k$600k$367k$565k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
97067 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97140$632k98685$590k97232$557k97067$540k97106$532k97132$528k97049$523k98665$486k97236$401k97209$332k
ZIP 97067 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97067.
Single Family$565kAll Residential$540kCondo / Co-op$367k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97067

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026