Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97035 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 97035 was $675,000, up 11.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $675k.
$605k$725k$675k$250k$500k$750k$315k$758k$611k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
97035 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97205$800k97035$675k97140$632k98685$590k97232$557k97106$532k97132$528k97049$523k98665$486k97236$401k
ZIP 97035 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97035.
Single Family$758kAll Residential$675kTownhouse$611kCondo / Co-op$315k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97035

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026