Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97016 / median-list-price

Homes in 97016 listed at a median of $368,000, down 20.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $368k.
$465k$368k$368k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$475k$500k$368k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
97016 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97140$650k97232$600k97132$599k98685$599k97106$552k98665$520k97049$435k97236$425k97209$413k97016$368k
ZIP 97016 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97016.
All Residential$368kSingle Family$368k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97016

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026