Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97009 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 97009 was $749,000, down 0.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $749k.
$750k$682k$749k$660k$680k$700k$720k$740k$760k$749k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
97009 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97205$800k97009$749k97140$632k98685$590k97232$557k97106$532k97132$528k97049$523k98665$486k97236$401k
ZIP 97009 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97009.
All Residential$749kSingle Family$749k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97009

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026