Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 97006 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 97006 was $408,500, up 6.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $409k.
$385k$486k$409k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$270k$605k$390k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
97006 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97140$632k98685$590k97232$557k97106$532k97132$528k97049$523k98665$486k97006$409k97236$401k97209$332k
ZIP 97006 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 97006.
Single Family$605kAll Residential$409kTownhouse$390kCondo / Co-op$270k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 97006

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026