Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 96825 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 96825 listed at a median of $778/sqft, up 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $778/sqft.
$760$764$778$700$800$900$1000$709$960
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
96825 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96821$986/sqft96815$878/sqft96825$778/sqft96717$741/sqft96816$671/sqft96707$642/sqft96826$614/sqft96817$613/sqft96789$600/sqft96786$564/sqft
ZIP 96825 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 96825.
Single Family$960/sqftAll Residential$778/sqftCondo / Co-op$709/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 96825

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026