Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 96814 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 96814: $1083/sqft, up 22.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $1083/sqft.
$888$1123$1083$800$900$1000$1100$1200
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
96814 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96814$1083/sqft96815$796/sqft96791$730/sqft96825$612/sqft96789$610/sqft96717$593/sqft96826$592/sqft96818$552/sqft96817$551/sqft96782$536/sqft
ZIP 96814 (this market)