Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 96778 / median-list-price

Homes in 96778 listed at a median of $339,500, up 3.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $340k.
$329k$350k$340k$320k$330k$340k$350k$360k$339k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
96778 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96755$799k96727$644k96764$550k96749$533k96783$525k96760$382k96704$375k96771$353k96778$340k96777$335k
ZIP 96778 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 96778.
All Residential$340kSingle Family$339k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 96778

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026