Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 96768 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 96768: $748/sqft, down 12.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $748/sqft.
$858$772$748$750$800$850$900$748
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
96768 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96779$1233/sqft96713$1018/sqft96790$939/sqft96761$876/sqft96753$851/sqft96763$768/sqft96768$748/sqft96732$680/sqft96793$662/sqft96757$404/sqft
ZIP 96768 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 96768.
All Residential$748/sqftSingle Family$748/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 96768

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026