Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 96740 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 96740 listed at a median of $671/sqft, down 1.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $671/sqft.
$684$694$671$650$675$700$661$678
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
96740 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96740$671/sqft96755$643/sqft96738$619/sqft96764$558/sqft96783$479/sqft96727$477/sqft96749$380/sqft96704$346/sqft96777$317/sqft96771$316/sqft
ZIP 96740 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 96740.
Single Family$678/sqftAll Residential$671/sqftCondo / Co-op$661/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 96740

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026