Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 96734 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 96734: $953/sqft, up 11.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $953/sqft.
$853$868$953$800$850$900$950$1000$1050$823$992$994
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
96734 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96821$1050/sqft96734$953/sqft96816$799/sqft96815$797/sqft96825$725/sqft96717$713/sqft96789$620/sqft96707$600/sqft96826$594/sqft96817$586/sqft
ZIP 96734 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 96734.
Townhouse$994/sqftSingle Family$992/sqftAll Residential$953/sqftCondo / Co-op$823/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 96734

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026