Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 96720 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 96720: $464/sqft, up 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $464/sqft.
$446$456$464$350$375$400$425$450$475$378
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
96720 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96764$623/sqft96750$598/sqft96776$491/sqft96720$464/sqft96710$421/sqft96781$421/sqft96760$391/sqft96785$385/sqft96772$371/sqft96704$271/sqft
ZIP 96720 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 96720.
Single Family$464/sqftCondo / Co-op$378/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 96720

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026