Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 96704 / median-list-price

Homes in 96704 listed at a median of $375,000, up 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $375k.
$349k$350k$375k$340k$350k$360k$370k$380k$350k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
96704 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96755$799k96727$644k96764$550k96749$533k96783$525k96760$382k96704$375k96771$353k96777$335k96772$314k
ZIP 96704 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 96704.
All Residential$375kSingle Family$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 96704

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026