Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 96701 / median-list-price

Homes in 96701 listed at a median of $544,000, up 4.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $544k.
$522k$576k$544k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$438k$1.20M$750k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
96701 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96717$1.35M96825$1.33M96816$1.27M96786$785k96707$752k96789$598k96701$544k96815$520k96817$485k96826$433k
ZIP 96701 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 96701.
Single Family$1.20MTownhouse$750kAll Residential$544kCondo / Co-op$438k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 96701

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026