Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 96146 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 96146: $735/sqft, down 10.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $735/sqft.
$817$753$735$500$600$700$800$900$1000$934$571
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
96146 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96146$735/sqft96143$431/sqft95817$397/sqft95615$352/sqft95651$335/sqft95660$334/sqft95758$324/sqft95632$312/sqft95757$301/sqft95667$295/sqft
ZIP 96146 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 96146.
Condo / Co-op$934/sqftAll Residential$735/sqftSingle Family$571/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 96146

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026