Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 96088 / median-list-price

Homes in 96088 listed at a median of $289,450, down 8.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $289k.
$315k$270k$289k$260k$280k$300k$320k$289k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
96088 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96008$739k96069$675k96073$547k96051$492k96001$445k96047$435k96007$340k96088$289k
ZIP 96088 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 96088.
All Residential$289kSingle Family$289k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 96088

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026