Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 96022 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 96022: $234/sqft, up 0.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $234/sqft.
$233$228$234$150$175$200$225$250$166$237
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
96022 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95973$295/sqft96090$287/sqft96055$262/sqft96035$237/sqft96021$236/sqft96022$234/sqft96080$233/sqft96059$207/sqft96063$160/sqft
ZIP 96022 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 96022.
Single Family$237/sqftAll Residential$234/sqftMulti-Family$166/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 96022

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026