Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95969 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 95969: $274/sqft, down 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $274/sqft.
$278$270$274$274
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
95969 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95928$292/sqft95917$275/sqft95969$274/sqft95968$241/sqft95942$230/sqft95948$226/sqft95976$214/sqft95938$208/sqft95966$193/sqft95954$169/sqft
ZIP 95969 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95969.
All Residential$274/sqftSingle Family$274/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95969

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026