Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95953 / median-list-price

Homes in 95953 listed at a median of $444,945, up 9.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $445k.
$405k$392k$445k$380k$400k$420k$440k$460k$445k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95953 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95918$577k95993$515k95961$480k95962$454k95953$445k95901$430k95991$425k95977$425k95935$380k95925$360k
ZIP 95953 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95953.
All Residential$445kSingle Family$445k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95953

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026