Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95838 / median-list-price

Homes in 95838 listed at a median of $435,500, up 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $436k.
$425k$436k$436k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$692k$379k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95838 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96143$956k95757$665k95758$575k95667$565k95632$552k95817$550k95838$436k95660$395k95726$390k95615$378k
ZIP 95838 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95838.
Multi-Family$692kAll Residential$436kSingle Family$379k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95838

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026