Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95824 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 95824 was $367,500, down 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $368k.
$397k$355k$368k$350k$400k$450k$500k$480k$365k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
95824 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95757$690k96143$675k95615$645k95758$576k95667$558k95817$543k95632$540k95726$418k95660$392k95824$368k
ZIP 95824 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95824.
Multi-Family$480kAll Residential$368kSingle Family$365k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95824

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026