Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95823 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 95823 was $430,000, up 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $430k.
$425k$425k$430k$200k$300k$400k$500k$455k$435k$245k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
95823 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95757$690k96143$675k95615$645k95758$576k95667$558k95817$543k95632$540k95823$430k95726$418k95660$392k
ZIP 95823 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95823.
Multi-Family$455kSingle Family$435kAll Residential$430kTownhouse$245kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95823

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026