Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95811 / median-list-price

Homes in 95811 listed at a median of $829,990, up 12.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $830k.
$736k$804k$830k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$596k$1.09M$834k$880k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95811 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95651$1.22M96143$956k95811$830k95757$665k95758$575k95667$565k95632$552k95817$550k95660$395k95726$390k
ZIP 95811 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95811.
Multi-Family$1.09MTownhouse$880kSingle Family$834kAll Residential$830kCondo / Co-op$596k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95811

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026