Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95747 / median-list-price

Homes in 95747 listed at a median of $659,895, down 0.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $660k.
$662k$649k$660k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$340k$660k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95747 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96143$956k95757$665k95747$660k95758$575k95667$565k95632$552k95817$550k95660$395k95726$390k95615$378k
ZIP 95747 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95747.
Single Family$660kAll Residential$660kCondo / Co-op$340k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95747

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026