Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95687 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 95687 was $254,000, down 12.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $254k.
$291k$248k$254k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$625k$410k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
95687 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94534$574k94510$435k94591$371k95687$254k94590$250k94533$247k94589$195k
ZIP 95687 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 95687.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceSingle Family$625kTownhouse$410kCondo / Co-op$254k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95687

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026