Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95678 / median-list-price

Homes in 95678 listed at a median of $545,000, down 5.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $545k.
$575k$535k$545k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$347k$600k$550k$514k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95678 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96143$956k95757$665k95758$575k95667$565k95632$552k95817$550k95678$545k95660$395k95726$390k95615$378k
ZIP 95678 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95678.
Multi-Family$600kSingle Family$550kAll Residential$545kTownhouse$514kCondo / Co-op$347k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95678

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026